Retention champions in Pennsylvania in 2022, ranked by loan count. Powered by ChatMMI — the only fully conversational AI experience for mortgage and real estate data.
As of October 11, 2026, the top 3 include David Brescoach (Frick Financial Federal Credit Union, NMLS #404561), Heather Dieckmann (SSB Bank, NMLS #141659), and Brenda Fiorenza (Central Penn Bank & Trust, NMLS #478131).
Updated · Recorded mortgage transactions typically appear in this dataset approximately 22 days after the recording date.
| Rank | Loan officer | LO NMLS | Current Lender / Broker | Lender NMLS | Location | Retained Volume | Retained Loans | Retention Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | David Brescoach | 404561 | Frick Financial Federal Credit Union | 479215 | Uniontown, PA | $1.5M | 26 | 74.3% |
| #2 | Heather Dieckmann | 141659 | SSB Bank | 968584 | Pittsburgh, PA | $6.3M | 23 | 82.1% |
| #3 | Brenda Fiorenza | 478131 | Central Penn Bank & Trust | 407597 | Sunbury, PA | $1.8M | 18 | 64.3% |
| #3 | Rajeev Gandhi | 68641 | SI Mortgage Company | 68434 | Sterling Heights, MI | $6.1M | 18 | 81.8% |
| #3 | Peter Palumbo | 1632570 | Penn Community Bank | 434939 | Perkasie, PA | $1.9M | 18 | 90.0% |
| #3 | Christopher Nein | 128621 | Mortgage America, Inc. | 128501 | Wyomissing, PA | $4.3M | 18 | 22.0% |
| #7 | Stephen Gebhardt | 141390 | MoneyLine Lending LLC | 141356 | Camp Hill, PA | $3.4M | 17 | 25.0% |
| #7 | Crista Lowrie | 460312 | First Citizens Community Bank | 401353 | Montgomeryville, PA | $3.4M | 17 | 28.8% |
| #9 | Robin Camp | 615484 | Central Penn Bank & Trust | 407597 | Middleburg, PA | $3.6M | 16 | 69.6% |
| #9 | Scott Gottshall | 143870 | Reliance Savings Bank | 684622 | Duncansville, PA | $1.8M | 16 | 57.1% |
| #11 | Jason Breidinger | 1020123 | Mortgage America, Inc. | 128501 | Harrisburg, PA | $2.3M | 15 | 21.7% |
| #12 | Christopher Poskin | 365068 | JLB Corporation | 114937 | — | $2.7M | 14 | 51.9% |
| #12 | Amy Mraz | 993970 | CNB Bank | 410748 | Stroudsburg, PA | $773K | 14 | 63.6% |
| #12 | Bruce Kurtz | 783954 | Slovenian Savings and Loan Association of Canonsburg PA | 490487 | Strabane, PA | $2.0M | 14 | 77.8% |
| #15 | Lisa Faretta | 730249 | Reliance Savings Bank | 684622 | Altoona, PA | $1.1M | 13 | 44.8% |
| #15 | Joseph Panepresso | 133551 | Philadelphia Mortgage Company, Inc. | 1794507 | Ambler, PA | $3.3M | 13 | 48.1% |
| #15 | Nicholas Fratini | 143047 | CMG Mortgage, Inc. | 1820 | West Chester, PA | $4.8M | 13 | 32.5% |
| #15 | Kelly Felix | 408609 | Reliance Savings Bank | 684622 | State College, PA | $3.6M | 13 | 56.5% |
| #15 | Emmanuel Marte | 677011 | Manufacturers and Traders Trust Company | 381076 | Bethlehem, PA | $1.3M | 13 | 100.0% |
| #15 | Nancy Cimino | 1787349 | Penn Community Bank | 434939 | Perkasie, PA | $1.8M | 13 | 72.2% |
| #21 | Todd Hennessy | 133335 | CrossCountry Mortgage, LLC | 3029 | Plymouth Meeting, PA | $4.9M | 12 | 41.4% |
| #21 | Edward Bonanno | 138851 | Acre Mortgage & Financial, Inc. | 13988 | Philadelphia, PA | $2.1M | 12 | 22.6% |
| #21 | Jeremy Durkin | 146467 | CrossCountry Mortgage, LLC | 3029 | Plymouth Meeting, PA | $3.6M | 12 | 11.5% |
| #21 | Matthew Haring | 134742 | JLB Corporation | 114937 | Cranberry Township, PA | $2.0M | 12 | 52.2% |
| #21 | John Antonelli | 132711 | Vantage Point Financial Group, Inc. | 141899 | Penllyn, PA | $2.5M | 12 | 19.4% |
| #21 | Chris Holzer | 1677369 | Upper Darby Belltelco Federal Credit Union | 196511 | Upper Darby, PA | $853K | 12 | 66.7% |
| #21 | Mark Pontz | 33151 | loanDepot.com, LLC | 174457 | Lancaster, PA | $2.6M | 12 | 48.0% |
| #21 | Patrick Lopez | 138266 | Quaint Oak Mortgage, LLC | 211466 | Allentown, PA | $1.1M | 12 | 25.5% |
| #21 | Shawn Morrow | 199548 | New American Funding, LLC | 6606 | Mc Kees Rocks, PA | $2.3M | 12 | 48.0% |
| #30 | Mary Wozniak | 1381396 | FREEDOM CREDIT UNION | 408456 | — | $782K | 11 | 14.3% |
| #30 | Virginia Taylor | 754251 | Clearview Federal Credit Union | 612453 | — | $1.1M | 11 | 36.7% |
| #30 | Theresa Santiago-Parker | 135602 | CrossCountry Mortgage, LLC | 3029 | Woodbury, NJ | $2.7M | 11 | 29.7% |
| #30 | Stacey Russell | 1480563 | JOURNEY BANK | 410779 | Muncy, PA | $1.3M | 11 | 78.6% |
| #30 | Timothy Gray | 141403 | Princeton Financial, LLC | 127923 | Carnegie, PA | $5.3M | 11 | 39.3% |
| #30 | Justin Rosenal | 336744 | WesBanco Bank, Inc. | 399836 | wexford, PA | $2.4M | 11 | 27.5% |
| #30 | Robert DiGiulio | 188387 | Absolute Home Mortgage Corporation | 176743 | Apollo Beach, FL | $2.2M | 11 | 55.0% |
| #30 | Angela Tobin | 133633 | Radius Financial Group Inc. | 1846 | Plymouth Meeting, PA | $3.1M | 11 | 52.4% |
| #30 | Kathleen Heimbach | 582797 | CITIZENS & NORTHERN BANK | 417201 | Troy, PA | $1.3M | 11 | 84.6% |
| #30 | Joyce Park | 770955 | Community State Bank of Orbisonia | 655264 | — | $933K | 11 | 73.3% |
| #30 | Brandon Bailey | 236489 | MAGNUM OPUS FEDERAL CORPORATION | 890454 | Houston, TX | $2.8M | 11 | 52.4% |
| #41 | Erich Earhart | 143990 | Union Home Mortgage Corp. | 2229 | Royersford, PA | $2.4M | 10 | 52.6% |
| #41 | Angela Colloi | 144892 | Mortgage America, Inc. | 128501 | Plymouth Meeting, PA | $2.1M | 10 | 32.3% |
| #41 | Garry Seidel | 528200 | Nova Financial & Investment Corporation | 3087 | Lancaster, PA | $2.4M | 10 | 32.3% |
| #41 | Jeffrey Kraus | 128571 | Mortgage America, Inc. | 128501 | Gilbertsville, PA | $2.2M | 10 | 21.3% |
| #41 | Lonnie Cooper | 24432 | The Rate Kings Mortgage LLC | 205171 | West Chester, PA | $3.4M | 10 | 27.0% |
| #41 | Lori Rudalavage | 142504 | PS Bank | 486076 | Wyalusing, PA | $1.5M | 10 | 22.7% |
| #41 | Bradley Harford | 1167560 | First Commonwealth Federal Credit Union | 595144 | — | $1.1M | 10 | 83.3% |
| #41 | Sandra Gerringer | 795440 | Benchmark Federal Credit Union | 648586 | — | $3.0M | 10 | 100.0% |
| #41 | Deborah Reed | 792699 | ARC Federal Credit Union | 780052 | Altoona, PA | $1.1M | 10 | 76.9% |
| #41 | Timothy Nogowski | 73964 | Hatboro Federal Savings | 662952 | Hatboro, PA | $1.0M | 10 | 38.5% |
These rankings are powered by MMI's nationwide residential mortgage public record dataset. MMI collects mortgage transaction data from recording jurisdictions across the United States, with an average data latency of approximately 22 days from the recording date.
Transactions are matched to NMLS identifiers for loan officers, lenders, and brokers where applicable. MMI then deduplicates, normalizes, and validates this data to create an authoritative mortgage production dataset that powers MMI's analytics, recruiting, marketing, and intelligence products.
Rankings reflect recorded mortgage transactions available to MMI at the time of the last data refresh. Recent activity may continue to update as additional transactions are recorded and processed.
TopMortgageOriginators.com. Retention Champions by Loan Count — Pennsylvania (2022). Powered by MMI public record mortgage production data, accessed October 11, 2026. https://topmortgageoriginators.com/lo-leaderboard/pennsylvania/top-retention-by-units/2022
Powered by ChatMMI