Retention champions in Pennsylvania in 2023, ranked by loan count. Powered by ChatMMI — the only fully conversational AI experience for mortgage and real estate data.
As of October 11, 2026, the top 3 include David Brescoach (Frick Financial Federal Credit Union, NMLS #404561), Justin Rosenal (WesBanco Bank, Inc., NMLS #336744), and Emmanuel Marte (Manufacturers and Traders Trust Company, NMLS #677011).
Updated · Recorded mortgage transactions typically appear in this dataset approximately 22 days after the recording date.
| Rank | Loan officer | LO NMLS | Current Lender / Broker | Lender NMLS | Location | Retained Volume | Retained Loans | Retention Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | David Brescoach | 404561 | Frick Financial Federal Credit Union | 479215 | Uniontown, PA | $1.3M | 28 | 80.0% |
| #2 | Justin Rosenal | 336744 | WesBanco Bank, Inc. | 399836 | wexford, PA | $4.2M | 16 | 69.6% |
| #3 | Emmanuel Marte | 677011 | Manufacturers and Traders Trust Company | 381076 | Bethlehem, PA | $949K | 15 | 83.3% |
| #3 | Lori Rudalavage | 142504 | PS Bank | 486076 | Wyalusing, PA | $1.6M | 15 | 48.4% |
| #5 | Christopher Romig | 783558 | CITIZENS & NORTHERN BANK | 417201 | Beaver Springs, PA | $1.2M | 13 | 59.1% |
| #5 | Brenda Fiorenza | 478131 | Central Penn Bank & Trust | 407597 | Sunbury, PA | $2.0M | 13 | 76.5% |
| #5 | Lisa Schmoyer | 454264 | Sarco Federal Credit Union | 411624 | Bethlehem, PA | $581K | 13 | 92.9% |
| #8 | Chris Holzer | 1677369 | Upper Darby Belltelco Federal Credit Union | 196511 | Upper Darby, PA | $557K | 12 | 85.7% |
| #8 | Zeina Abi-Samra | 794549 | People First Federal Credit Union | 510017 | — | $863K | 12 | 52.2% |
| #10 | Susan Graf | 756098 | Washington Financial Bank | 486073 | McMurray, PA | $1.2M | 11 | 68.8% |
| #10 | Jason Breidinger | 1020123 | Mortgage America, Inc. | 128501 | Harrisburg, PA | $956K | 11 | 22.4% |
| #10 | Joshua Vlajic | 789675 | Titan Federal Credit Union | 469478 | Pleasant Gap, PA | $579K | 11 | 78.6% |
| #13 | Amy Mraz | 993970 | CNB Bank | 410748 | Stroudsburg, PA | $554K | 10 | 83.3% |
| #13 | Bruce Kurtz | 783954 | Slovenian Savings and Loan Association of Canonsburg PA | 490487 | Strabane, PA | $662K | 10 | 76.9% |
| #13 | Heather Dieckmann | 141659 | SSB Bank | 968584 | Pittsburgh, PA | $2.3M | 10 | 55.6% |
| #13 | Diane McFarland | 1575340 | Pennsylvania State Employees Credit Union | 189511 | — | $415K | 10 | 18.5% |
| #13 | Lisa Faretta | 730249 | Reliance Savings Bank | 684622 | Altoona, PA | $525K | 10 | 52.6% |
| #13 | Robin Camp | 615484 | Central Penn Bank & Trust | 407597 | Middleburg, PA | $1.6M | 10 | 62.5% |
| #13 | Stephanie Dyck | 528547 | Merck Sharp & Dohme Federal Credit Union | 473882 | Chalfont, PA | $606K | 10 | 62.5% |
| #13 | Jeremy Durkin | 146467 | CrossCountry Mortgage, LLC | 3029 | Plymouth Meeting, PA | $2.9M | 10 | 38.5% |
| #21 | Scott Gottshall | 143870 | Reliance Savings Bank | 684622 | Duncansville, PA | $619K | 9 | 56.3% |
| #21 | Mariya Pikovsky | 358534 | Supreme Mortgage, LLC | 2386479 | Huntingdon Valley, PA | $1.3M | 9 | 56.3% |
| #21 | Joyce Park | 770955 | Community State Bank of Orbisonia | 655264 | — | $372K | 9 | 81.8% |
| #21 | Jennifer McKinsey | 590455 | Heritage Valley Federal Credit Union | 561255 | York, PA | $464K | 9 | 69.2% |
| #21 | Jamie Chiocco | 470281 | Marquette Savings Bank | 449795 | Meadville, PA | $579K | 9 | 90.0% |
| #21 | Eduardo Mateo | 1882157 | loanDepot.com, LLC | 174457 | Camp Hill, PA | $91K | 9 | 81.8% |
| #21 | ANN MILLER | 463658 | Police and Fire Federal Credit Union | 800659 | Bensalem, PA | $889K | 9 | 13.8% |
| #28 | Debra Mealy | 715808 | Marquette Savings Bank | 449795 | — | $716K | 8 | 80.0% |
| #28 | Dale Kontra | 590648 | Dollar Bank, a Federal Savings Bank | 410342 | — | $727K | 8 | 80.0% |
| #28 | Megan Mangola | 1201265 | OMEGA Federal Credit Union | 445231 | Pittsburgh, PA | $420K | 8 | 57.1% |
| #31 | Jose Gonzalez | 126036 | CrossCountry Mortgage, LLC | 3029 | Plymouth Meeting, PA | $186K | 7 | 46.7% |
| #31 | Rosemary Yanchek | 1668363 | Phoenixville Federal Bank and Trust | 450199 | Phoenixville, PA | $770K | 7 | 70.0% |
| #31 | Tyler Engle | 1146285 | GoodLeap, LLC | 30336 | Souderton, PA | $290K | 7 | 33.3% |
| #31 | Kelly Dixon | 770944 | Community State Bank of Orbisonia | 655264 | Huntingdon, PA | $770K | 7 | 53.8% |
| #31 | Monica Hamlin | 756097 | Washington Financial Bank | 486073 | McMurray, PA | $1.3M | 7 | 58.3% |
| #31 | Adam Slade | 132916 | US Mortgage Network | 132492 | Wexford, PA | $2.0M | 7 | 46.7% |
| #31 | Ryan Erb | 1015157 | Citadel Federal Credit Union | 561846 | Grand Island, NE | $341K | 7 | 22.6% |
| #38 | Kelly Goncher | 544154 | 1ST SUMMIT BANK | 407554 | Johnstown, PA | $1.2M | 6 | 42.9% |
| #38 | John Acton | 144429 | Radius Financial Group Inc. | 1846 | York, PA | $1.2M | 6 | 17.1% |
| #38 | Paul Zgalich | 156843 | Guaranteed Rate, Inc. | 2611 | Conshohocken, PA | $1.2M | 6 | 20.0% |
| #38 | Renee Asta | 2187690 | FREEDOM CREDIT UNION | 408456 | Warminster, PA | $478K | 6 | 42.9% |
| #38 | Matthew Haring | 134742 | JLB Corporation | 114937 | Cranberry Township, PA | $971K | 6 | 31.6% |
| #38 | Deborah Meacham | 528471 | First Citizens Community Bank | 401353 | Wellsboro, PA | $997K | 6 | 50.0% |
| #38 | ALTA CORMAN-WOLF | 476303 | Kish Bank | 459057 | State College, PA | $1.7M | 6 | 40.0% |
| #38 | Donald Holmes | 273093 | Allied Mortgage Group, Inc. | 1067 | Doylestown, PA | $767K | 6 | 35.3% |
| #38 | Jessica Altman | 792051 | Altoona First Savings Bank | 781939 | Altoona, PA | $457K | 6 | 60.0% |
| #38 | Chelsey Giglio | 1482382 | CrossCountry Mortgage, LLC | 3029 | Allentown, PA | $57K | 6 | 33.3% |
| #38 | Jeannie Paiz | 205988 | Planet Home Lending, LLC | 17022 | Bethlehem, PA | $48K | 6 | 50.0% |
| #38 | Johnny Teahl | 1831068 | Lebanon Federal Credit Union | 408899 | Annville, PA | $777K | 6 | 46.2% |
| #38 | Jessica Washington | 404018 | PrimeLending, A PlainsCapital Company | 13649 | Williamsport, PA | $341K | 6 | 42.9% |
These rankings are powered by MMI's nationwide residential mortgage public record dataset. MMI collects mortgage transaction data from recording jurisdictions across the United States, with an average data latency of approximately 22 days from the recording date.
Transactions are matched to NMLS identifiers for loan officers, lenders, and brokers where applicable. MMI then deduplicates, normalizes, and validates this data to create an authoritative mortgage production dataset that powers MMI's analytics, recruiting, marketing, and intelligence products.
Rankings reflect recorded mortgage transactions available to MMI at the time of the last data refresh. Recent activity may continue to update as additional transactions are recorded and processed.
TopMortgageOriginators.com. Retention Champions by Loan Count — Pennsylvania (2023). Powered by MMI public record mortgage production data, accessed October 11, 2026. https://topmortgageoriginators.com/lo-leaderboard/pennsylvania/top-retention-by-units/2023
Powered by ChatMMI