Retention champions in Wyoming in 2024, ranked by loan count. Powered by ChatMMI — the only fully conversational AI experience for mortgage and real estate data.
As of October 11, 2026, the top 3 include Tiffany Cansino (Trona Valley Community Federal Credit Union, NMLS #489998), Chelsa Harrison (CMG Mortgage, Inc., NMLS #422728), and LaNell McDonald (HIGHMARK FEDERAL CREDIT UNION, NMLS #707793).
Updated · Recorded mortgage transactions typically appear in this dataset approximately 22 days after the recording date.
| Rank | Loan officer | LO NMLS | Current Lender / Broker | Lender NMLS | Location | Retained Volume | Retained Loans | Retention Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | Tiffany Cansino | 489998 | Trona Valley Community Federal Credit Union | 527768 | Evanston, WY | $1.5M | 16 | 88.9% |
| #2 | Chelsa Harrison | 422728 | CMG Mortgage, Inc. | 1820 | Cody, WY | $4.2M | 15 | 53.6% |
| #3 | LaNell McDonald | 707793 | HIGHMARK FEDERAL CREDIT UNION | 416700 | Rapid City, SD | $5.7M | 10 | 76.9% |
| #3 | Joshua Eyres | 1601367 | Fairway Independent Mortgage Corporation | 2289 | Cheyenne, WY | $4.5M | 10 | 41.7% |
| #5 | Ryan Johnson | 156258 | Country Home Mortgage LLC | 148761 | Rock Springs, WY | $3.1M | 9 | 60.0% |
| #5 | Patricia Jackson | 1055402 | Guild Mortgage Company LLC | 3274 | Windsor, CO | $2.8M | 9 | 56.3% |
| #5 | Jason Harris | 644671 | Blue Federal Credit Union | 579432 | Cheyenne, WY | $2.3M | 9 | 36.0% |
| #8 | Stefanie Gilbert | 400390 | CrossCountry Mortgage, LLC | 3029 | Sheridan, WY | $3.0M | 8 | 61.5% |
| #8 | Toni Van Valkenburg | 1650037 | Country Home Mortgage LLC | 148761 | Rock Springs, WY | $3.2M | 8 | 72.7% |
| #8 | Laura Edwards Iverson | 261227 | Legacy Lending Group LLC | 2474467 | Gillette, WY | $2.1M | 8 | 27.6% |
| #11 | cynthia bradley | 279496 | Guaranteed Rate, Inc. | 2611 | Cheyenne, WY | $1.9M | 6 | 25.0% |
| #11 | Whitney Sweeny | 1124841 | First Northern Bank of Wyoming | 402576 | Sheridan, WY | $2.4M | 6 | 19.4% |
| #11 | Audrey Lubken | 707784 | First National Bank of Gillette | 472222 | Gillette, WY | $1.5M | 6 | 24.0% |
| #11 | Laura Tetrault | 1048823 | Gold Star Mortgage Financial Group, Corporation | 3446 | Gillette, WY | $2.0M | 6 | 25.0% |
| #15 | Lora Jeffs | 616401 | Pinnacle Bank - Wyoming | 479409 | Powell, WY | $711K | 4 | 33.3% |
| #15 | Brandon Gilbreath | 1049517 | CONVERSE COUNTY BANK, THE | 423032 | Douglas, WY | $778K | 4 | 30.8% |
| #15 | Gary Larsen | 412356 | Buffalo Federal Bank | 403448 | — | $847K | 4 | 36.4% |
| #15 | Devan Fink | 1463762 | Glacier Bank | 472212 | Powell, WY | $769K | 4 | 40.0% |
| #19 | Lori McLean | 915604 | WESTERN VISTA FEDERAL CREDIT UNION | 431448 | — | $670K | 3 | 16.7% |
| #19 | Judy Osborne | 400482 | STATE BANK | 452657 | Rock Springs, WY | $745K | 3 | 23.1% |
| #19 | Nancy Knaub | 609118 | Jonah Bank of Wyoming | 313969 | Cheyenne, WY | $1.3M | 3 | 15.8% |
| #19 | Layla Kelley | 1879141 | Gold Star Mortgage Financial Group, Corporation | 3446 | Gillette, WY | $861K | 3 | 27.3% |
| #19 | Tanya Raile | 623906 | Pinnacle Bank - Wyoming | 479409 | Cody, WY | $1.1M | 3 | 30.0% |
| #24 | Brian Ellis | 505646 | First Northern Bank of Wyoming | 402576 | Gillette, WY | $612K | 2 | 8.0% |
| #24 | KAREN SAUNDERS | 131102 | The Mortgage Source, Inc. | 123881 | Laramie, WY | $549K | 2 | 9.5% |
| #26 | Julia Condelario | 340661 | Northpointe Bank | 447490 | Grand Rapids, MI | $306K | 1 | 10.0% |
| #26 | Megan Spanyers | 1600156 | First Northern Bank of Wyoming | 402576 | — | $24K | 1 | 7.7% |
| #26 | Jaime Winchell | 271084 | Fairway Independent Mortgage Corporation | 2289 | Cheyenne, WY | $265K | 1 | 6.3% |
| #26 | Brittany Gorzalka | 449286 | Hilltop National Bank | 527730 | — | $113K | 1 | 5.3% |
These rankings are powered by MMI's nationwide residential mortgage public record dataset. MMI collects mortgage transaction data from recording jurisdictions across the United States, with an average data latency of approximately 22 days from the recording date.
Transactions are matched to NMLS identifiers for loan officers, lenders, and brokers where applicable. MMI then deduplicates, normalizes, and validates this data to create an authoritative mortgage production dataset that powers MMI's analytics, recruiting, marketing, and intelligence products.
Rankings reflect recorded mortgage transactions available to MMI at the time of the last data refresh. Recent activity may continue to update as additional transactions are recorded and processed.
TopMortgageOriginators.com. Retention Champions by Loan Count — Wyoming (2024). Powered by MMI public record mortgage production data, accessed October 11, 2026. https://topmortgageoriginators.com/lo-leaderboard/wyoming/top-retention-by-units/2024
Powered by ChatMMI